Sélection officielle Cannes 2016

selection-art

EN COMPÉTITION

Film d’ouverture
Woody ALLEN (USA) CAFÉ SOCIETY H.C
***
Maren ADE (Allemagne) TONI ERDMANN
Pedro ALMODÓVAR (Espagne) JULIETA
Andrea ARNOLD (Royaume-Uni) AMERICAN HONEY
Olivier ASSAYAS (France) PERSONAL SHOPPER
Jean-Pierre DARDENNE, Luc DARDENNE (Belgique) LA FILLE INCONNUE
Xavier DOLAN (Canada) JUSTE LA FIN DU MONDE
Bruno DUMONT (France) MA LOUTE
Nicole GARCIA (France) MAL DE PIERRES
Alain GUIRAUDIE (France) RESTER VERTICAL
Jim JARMUSCH (USA) PATERSON
Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO (Brésil) AQUARIUS
Ken LOACH (Royaume-Uni) I, DANIEL BLAKE
Brillante MENDOZA (Philippines) MA’ ROSA
Cristian MUNGIU (Roumanie) BACALAUREAT
(BACCALAURÉAT)
Jeff NICHOLS (USA) LOVING
PARK Chan-Wook (Corée du Sud) AGASSI
(THE HANDMAIDEN)
Sean PENN (USA) THE LAST FACE
Cristi PUIU (Roumanie) SIERANEVADA
Paul VERHOEVEN (Pays-Bas) ELLE
Nicolas WINDING REFN (Danemark) THE NEON DEMON

 

UN CERTAIN REGARD

 

Behnam BEHZADI (Iran) VAROONEGI
(INVERSION)
BOO Junfeng (Singapour) APPRENTICE
Delphine COULIN, Muriel COULIN (France) VOIR DU PAYS
Stéphanie DI GIUSTO (France) LA DANSEUSE 1er film
Mohamed DIAB (Egypte) ESHTEBAK
(CLASH)
Michael DUDOK DE WIT (Pays-Bas) LA TORTUE ROUGE
(THE RED TURTLE)
1er film
FUKADA Kôji (Japon) FUCHI NI TATSU
(HARMONIUM)
Maha HAJ (Israël) OMOR SHAKHSIYA
(PERSONAL AFFAIRS)
1er film
Eran KOLIRIN (Israël) ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT
(BEYOND THE MOUNTAINS AND HILLS)
KORE-EDA Hirokazu (Japon) AFTER THE STORM
Juho KUOSMANEN (Finlande) HYMYILEVÄ MIES
(THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI)
1er film
Francisco MÁRQUEZ, Andrea TESTA (Argentine) LA LARGA NOCHE DE FRANCISCO SANCTIS
(LA LONGUE NUIT DE FRANCISCO SANCTIS)
1er film
Bogdan MIRICA (Roumanie) CAINI
(DOGS)
1er film
Stefano MORDINI (Italie) PERICLE IL NERO
Michael O’SHEA (USA) THE TRANSFIGURATION 1er film
Matt ROSS (USA) CAPTAIN FANTASTIC
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Russie) UCHENIK
(LE DISCIPLE)

 

 

 

HORS COMPÉTITION

 

Shane BLACK (USA) THE NICE GUYS
Jodie FOSTER (USA) MONEY MONSTER
NA Hong-Jin (Corée du Sud) GOKSUNG
Steven SPIELBERG (USA) DISNEY’S THE BFG
(LE BON GROS GÉANT)

 

 

 

SÉANCES DE MINUIT

 

Jim JARMUSCH (USA) GIMME DANGER
YEON Sang-Ho (Corée du Sud) BU-SAN-HAENG
(TRAIN TO BUSAN)

 

 

SÉANCES SPÉCIALES

 

Thanos ANASTOPOULOS (Grèce)
Davide DEL DEGAN (Italie)
L’ULTIMA SPIAGGIA
(LA DERNIÈRE PLAGE)
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN (Tchad) HISSEIN HABRÉ, UNE TRAGÉDIE TCHADIENNE
Rithy PANH (Cambodge) EXIL
Albert SERRA (Espagne) LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV
Paul VECCHIALI (France) LE CANCRE

 

Les commentaires sont fermés